होमजाति सूचिOdisha Caste List 2022 PDF | ST SC OBC SEBC & EWS...

Odisha Caste List 2022 PDF | ST SC OBC SEBC & EWS Caste Odia Download

Odisha Caste List 2022 | ओडिशा जाति सूची | ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଜାତି ତାଲିକା | Odia caste list | orissa caste list | ଓରିସା ଜାତି ତାଲିକା | OBC list of odisha 2022 | SC list of odisha 2022 | ST list of odisha 2022 | SEBC list of odisha 2022 | General caste list in odisha 2022.

Odisha – ओड़िशा, (ओड़िया: ଓଡ଼ିଶା) was earlier known as Orissa. Odisha is the ninth largest state in the country by area and eleventh largest by population. Odia is the official and most spoken language of the state of Odisha. People of different communities and castes live here.

PDF Download Link is Given below

Odisha Government has classified the castes as follows for giving reservation –

  • ST = Scheduled Tribes (अनुसूचित जनजाति)
  • SC = Scheduled Castes (अनुसूचित जाति)
  • PTG = Primitive Tribes List (आदिम जनजातियों की सूची)
  • SEBC = Socially and Educationally Backward Classes
  • EWS = Economically Weaker Sections (Economically weaker section, who is poor in general category / general caste, is kept in EWS).

In the state of Odisha, there is 22.5% reservation for Scheduled Tribes, 16.25% for Scheduled Castes, 27% for Other Backward Classes and 10% for Economically Weaker Sections.

Odisha Caste List, OBC list of odisha, SC list of odisha, ST list of odisha, SEBC list of odisha, General caste list in odisha
Odisha Caste List

Odisha Caste List

If you are a resident of Odisha in ST / SC / SEBC / OBC / EWS category and want to take advantage of reservation in government jobs / other government facilities, then Odisha Caste List / Odia caste list, OBC list of odisha 2022, SC list of odisha 2022, ST list of odisha 2022, SEBC list of odisha 2022, EWS Caste list in odisha / General caste list in odisha 2022 will be required. Read further that Odisha Caste List / ओडिशा जाति सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଜାତି ତାଲିକା

Note:- The list of all communities and castes in this article has been taken from the information available on the official website of Odisha Government https://stsc.odisha.gov.in, whose PDF link you will find below. Read further that Odisha Caste List 2022 pdf /odia caste list.

ST List Of Odisha

The Scheduled Tribes (ST) population in Odisha state in 2011 is 41974218 which is 22.85% of the total population. ST Caste List in Odisha Odisha has 62 castes. For which there is a provision of 22.5% reservation. Given below is the ST caste list in Odisha 2022 / ST List Of Odisha 2022. Which you can also download in PDF / अनुसूचित जनजाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତିର ତାଲିକା.

S.N.Caste / Community
1.Bagata, Bhakta
2.Baiga
3.Banjara, Banjari
4.Bathudi, Bathuri
5.Bhottada, Dhotada, Bhotra, Bhatra, Bhattara, Bhotora, Bhatara
6.Bhuiya, Bhuyan
7.Bhumia
8.Bhumij, Teli Bhumij, Haladipokhria Bhumij, HaladiPokharia Bhumija, Desi Bhumij, Desia Bhumij, Tamaria Bhumij
9.Bhunjia
10.Binjhal, Binjhwar
11.Binjhia, Binjhoa
12.Birhor
13.Bondo Poraja, Bonda Paroja, Banda Paroja
14.Chenchu
15.Dal
16.Desua Bhumij
17.Dharua, Dhuruba, Dhuruva
18.Didayi, Didai Paroja, Didai
19.Gadaba, Bodo Gadaba, Gutob Gadaba, Kapu Gadaba, Ollara Gadaba, Parenga Gadaba, Sano Gadaba
20.Gandia
21.Ghara
22.Gond, Gondo, Rajgond, Maria Gond, Dhur Gond
23.Ho
24.Holva
25.Jatapu
26.Juang
27.Kandha Gauda
28.Kawar, Kanwar
29.Kharia, Kharian, Berga Kharia, Dhelki Kharia, Dudh Kharia, Erenga Kharia, Munda Kharia, Oraon Kharia, Khandia, Pahari Kharia
30.Kharwar
31.Khond, Kond, Kandha, Nanguli Kandha, Sitha Kandha, Kondh, Kui, Buda Kondh, Bura Kandha, Desia Kandha, Dungaria Kondh, Kutia Kandha, Kandha Gauda, Muli Kondh, Malua Kondh, Pengo Kandha, Raja Kondh, Raj Kondh
32.Kisan, Nagesar, Nagesia
33.Kol
34.Kolah Loharas, Kol Loharas
35.Kolha
36.Koli, Malhar
37.Kondadora
38.Kora, Khaira, Khayara
39.Korua
40.Kotia
41.Koya, Gumba Koya, Koitur Koya, Kamar Koya, Musara Koya
42.Kulis
43.Lodha, Nodh, Nodha, Lodh
44.Madia
45.Mahali
46.Mankidi
47.Mankirdia, Mankria, Mankidi
48.Matya, Matia
49.Mirdhas, Kuda, Koda
50.Munda, Munda Lohara, Munda Mahalis, Nagabanshi Munda, Oriya Munda
51.Mundari
52.Omanatya, Omanatyo, Amanatya
53.Oraon, Dhangar, Uran
54.Parenga
55.Paroja, Parja, Bodo Paroja, Barong Jhodia Paroja, Chhelia Paroja, Jhodia Paroja, Konda Paroja, Paraja, Ponga Paroja, Sodia Paroja, Sano Paroja, Solia Paroja
56.Pentia
57.Rajuar
58.Santal
59.Saora, Savar, Saura, Sahara, Arsi Saora, Based Saora, Bhima Saora, Bhimma Saora, Chumura Saora, Jara Savar, Jadu Saora, Jati Saora, Juari Saora, Kampu Saora, Kampa soura, Kapo Saora, Kindal Saora, Kumbi Kancher Saora, Kalapithia Saora, Kirat Saora, Lanjia Saora, Lamba Lanjia Saora, Luara Saora, Luar Saora, Laria Savar, Malia Saora, Malla Saora, Uriya Saora, Raika Saora, Sudda Saora, Sarda Saora, Tankala Saora, Patro Saora, Vesu Saora
60.Shabar, Lodha
61.Sounti
62.Tharua, Tharua Bindhani
st caste list in odisha pdf

SC List Of Odisha

The total population of Scheduled Castes (SC) in Odisha State in 2011 is 9590756 which is about 17.13% of the total population. SC Caste List in Odisha There are 95 castes in Odisha. For which there is a provision of 16.25% reservation. Given below is the SC List Of Odisha 2022 / SC caste list in Odisha 2022. Which you can also download in PDF / उड़ीसा की अनुसूचित जाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜାତି ତାଲିକା.

S.N.Caste / Community
1.Adi-Andhra
2.Amant, Amat, Dandachhatra Majhi, Amata, Amath
3.Audhelia
4.Badaik
5.Bagheti, Baghuti
6.Bajikar
7.Bari
8.Deleted vide Constitution (SCs) Order (Amendment) Act, 2016 No.24 of 2016
9.Basor, Burud
10.Bauri, Buna Bauri, Dasia Bauri
11.Bauti
12.Bavuri
13.Bedia,Bejia, Bajia
14.Beldar
15.Bhata
16.Bhoi
17.Chachati
18.Chakali
19.Chamar, Mochi, Muchi, Satnami,Chamara, Chamar Ravidas, Chamar-Rohidas
20.Chandala
21.Chandhai Maru
22.Deleted vide Constitution (SCs) Order(Amendment) Act, 2002 No.25 of 2002
23.Dandasi
24.Dewar, Dhibara, Keuta, Kaibarta
25.Dhanwar
26.Dhoba, Dhobi, Rajak, Rajaka
27.Dom, Dombo, Duria Dom, Adhuria Dom, Adhuria Domb
28.Dosadha
29.Ganda
30.Ghantaraghada, Ghantra
31.Ghasi, Ghasia
32.Ghogia
33.Ghusuria
34.Godagali
35.Godari
36.Godra
37.Gokha
38.Gorait, Korait
39.Haddi, Hadi, Hari
40.Irika
41.Jaggali, Jaggili, Jagli
42.Kandra, Kandara, Kadama,Kuduma,Kodma,Kodama.
43.Karua
44.Katia, Khatia
45.Kela, Sapua Kela, Nalua Kela, Sabakhia Kela, Matia Kela, Gaudia Kela
46.Khadala, Khadal, Khodal
47.Kodalo, Khodalo
48.Kori
49.Deleted vide Constitution ( SCs) Order ( Amendment ) Act, 2016 24 of 2016
50.Kurunga
51.Laban
52.Laheri
53.Madari
54.Madiga
55.Mahuria
56.Mala, Jhala, Malo, Zala, Malha, Jhola
57.Mang
58.Mangan
59.Mehra, Mahar
60.Mehtar, Bhangi
61.Mewar
62.Mundapotta
63.Musahar
64.Nagarchi
65.Namasudra
66.Paidi
67.Painda
68.Pamidi
69.Pan, Pano, Buna Pana, Desua Pana, Buna Pano
70.Panchama
71.Panika
72.Panka
73.Pantanti
74.Pap
75.Pasi
76.Patial, Patikar, Patratanti, Potua
77.Rajna
78.Relli
79.Sabakhia , Sualgiri, Swalgiri
80.Samasi
81.Sanei
82.Sapari
83.Sauntia, Santia
84.Sidhria
85.Sinduria
86.Siyal, Khajuria
87.Tamadia
88.Tamudia
89.Tanla
90.Deleted vide Constitution (SCs) Order(Amendment) Act, 2002 No.25 of 2002
91.Turi, Betra
92.Ujia
93.Valamiki, Valmiki
94.Mangali (in Koraput&Kalahandi dist.) inserted vide Constitution (SCs) Order(Amendment) Act, 2002 No.25 of 2002
95.Mirgan (in Nowrangpur dist.) inserted vide Constitution (SCs) Order (Amendment) Act, 2002 No.25 of 2002
sc caste list in odisha pdf

SEBC Caste List In Odisha

State List Of Socially and Eucationally Backward Classes Of Orissa / SEBC list of Odisha 2022 / SEBC Caste List In Odisha 2022 / SEBC caste list odisha

S.N.Caste / Community
1.Agharia, Agaria, Aghria
2.Aranedan
3.Asur
4.Baclhai, Barhai, Bindhania, Sutradhar, Badhira and Badhria
5.Badasuda
6.Baipari
7.Baira, Barai
8.Bairagi
9.Bariji or Barui, Tambuli, Tamali
10.Barika, Bhandari, Napit and Nai
11.Bellara
12.Bentkar
13.Bhatua
14.Bania/Putulibandha Vaisya, Sunari/ Sunaree/Viswa Brahman /Putuli Bania/Vasysa Bania/Vashya/ Vaishya/Vaishya Bania/Vaishya Bania /Vashya Banik/Potali Bania/Gandha Banik/Vaishya Putuli Bania, Paudar Bania/ Podar Bania, Kamila/ Astalohi/ Astalohi Karmakar/ Subarna Banik/ Sunari Bania/ Swarnakar/ Subarna Bania/ Sunari Banik, Astalohi Bania/Swarnakar Bania/Baisya Astalohi Karrnakar
15.Bhogta
16.Bhokta
17.Bhujan
18.Bhuliya
19.Birjhia
20.Bissoy-Barangi Jodia, Bennangi, Daduva, Prangi, Hollar, Jhoriya, Kollai, Konde, Paranga, Pengajodia, sodojodia and Takoara
21.Binedhanies
22.Bogada
23.Bolodhia
24.Buruashankar/Barna Suankar
25.Byagari
26.Chaupal
27.Chasa, Pradhan/ Padhan/Odapadhan/ Odachasa
28.Chero
29.Cherurnan
30.Chikbaraik
31.Chik
32.Chitra, Chitrakar, Chitrasilpi
33.Churia
34.Dahalia
35.Darji
36.Damal
37.Dangua
38.Dehuri
39.Dhakkada
40.Dhaner
41.Dumala, Dumal
42.Ghatwar
43.Girigiris
44.Godda
45.Gola, Golla ,Gope, Sadgope, Ahir, Gour, Gouda, Goudo, Mekala – Golla, Punnu-Gola, Yadav, Mathurapuria Gouda, Gopapuria Gouda, Nanda Gouda, Jhadua Gouda, Dumala Gouda, Naria Gouda, Bashya Gopa, Maha Bhoi, Gendu, Nepalies, Gorkha, Gopal, Sholakhandia, Magadha Gouda, Laxminarayan-cola, Goudia-Gola, Mahakul / Mahakud, Gopal Baishnab/ Kalanjia Gouda/ Karanjia Gouda/ Kanoujia Gouda/ Kanja Gouda
46.Gudia or Guria, Gurja, Gunju
47.Gosangi
48.Gondu-Bato, Bhirthya, Dudho Kouriya, Hato, Jatako & Joria
49.Habra
50.Hansi, Dera, Dewanga, Kosta, Vina, Tula Bhina, Tanti, Patsalia, Buna, Rangarii, Bunakara, Salia, Sukuli, Saraka/ Saraka Tanti, Bangali Tanti/ Bangiya Tanti./ Mativansa Tanti/Asina Tanti/Aswina Tanti/Ashani Tanti/Aswinna Tanti, Rangani Tanti/Rangani Tantee/ Ranganee Tantee/Rangini Tanti/Ranguni Tanti, Rangani Hansi/Dewangulu/ Amila Tanti, Kusta/ Kustha
51.Holeya
52.Irula
53.Jadapur
54.Jaintrapans
55.Jogi or Yogi
56.Jyotish,Jyotisha, Abadhan, Jyotish Nayak
57.Kadan
59.Kammara, Kamara, Kamar, Kammaro, Muli, Lohuru, Loharo, Astolohi Kamar
60.Kanakkan
61.Kandarpa
62.Kanjar
63.Kapudia
64.Karhara / Kachara / Kachera
65.Karimpalan
66.Karmali
67.Kattunayakan
68.Khaira
69.Thoria / Khuria, Thodia / Thudia /Thuria
70.Khandals, Khandal, Khandual
71.Khatti-Khatti
72.Khatua
73.Khodra/ Khadura, Kharuda
74.Khetauri
75.Koda, Kuda – Deleted vide Notification No. 238 dt.23.04.05 (M 8r, BCW)
76.Koilar
77.Kolam
78.Kond (Kul)
79.Konda Kapti/ Gagula Kapu, Kapu/ Kampo
80.Konclareddy, Reddy dhakas, Reddy.
81.Koraga
82.Kosalya, Goudus, Bosotheriya Gouclus, Chiti Goudus, Dangayath Gouclus, Doddu Kamariya, Duclu Kamaro, Ladiya Goudus and Pullo Soriya Gouclus
83.Kota
84.Kudiya
85.Kudubi
86.Kudumban
87.Kumbhar, Kulal, Kumhar, Kumbharo, Kumbhakar
88.Kundarmatia
89.Kulta
90.Kurariar
91.Kuravan
92.Kurichchan
93.Kuruman(Kurumba)
94.Lakhra
95.Lambadi
96.Luhura
97.Machua
98.Maghi or Meghia
99.Magura
100.Mahunta
101.Magatha Goudus, Bermia Goudus, Boodo Magatha, Dongayath Goudu, Ladya Goudu, Poona Magatha and Sana Magatha
102.Magadhi Goral
103.Maila
104.Maladasu
105.Malasar
106.Mali, Phulia, Sagbaria, Bhajemali, Muni
107.Malis-Korchia Malis, Paido Malis and Pedda Malis
108.Mal Paharia
109.Manna Dhora
110.Maune
111.Marathi
112.Matangi
113.Mavilan
114.Minka
115.Moger
116.Mukhadora-Mokka Dhora
117.Muliya
118.Mundala
119.Muria
120.Nahar
121.Nalakeyava
122.Nat
123.Nagavasam, Mahisya and Saunites, Maheshya
124.Nayadi
125.Nolia
126.Nuhura, Nuhuraj
127.Nuniya
128.Ojulu or Metta, Kamasalie
129.Omeyita
130.Padaria, Pamaria, Pandara
131.Pagadia
132.Paigarapu
133.Paltan
134.Paky
135.Pal
136.Palasi
137.Paliyan
138.Paiko, Alia, Khandayat, Chasa-Paiko, Paikali-Khandayat, Kalingi Sudra Khandayat, Mahanayak Sudra, Baisya Karan, Odia/ Odia Khandayat/ Mahanayak / Mahalayak/ Chasa Mahanty/ Mahanty
139.Palli
140.Pulayan
141.Pambada
142.Paniyan
143.Panjira
144.Panniandi
145.Paraiyan
146.Paravan
147.Parhaiya
148.Pathuria
149.Patara, Asini Patara / Aswini Patara/ Ashini Patara, Goudia Patara
150.Pengua
151.Pita
152.Raneyar
153.Ronas, Rana
154.Routia
155.Sagarpasha
156.Samban
157.Sankhari
158.Sanyasi, Moembram
159.Seerithi Goudu
160.Semman
161.Sholagar
162.Sauria Paharia
163.Sinke, Sinko
164.Suda
165.Sulia
166.Sunri/Sundi, Sundhi
167.Tana
168.Teli, Telli, Kubera, Talakar, Sahu, Bahaldia, Ekadas Teli, Tailik Baishya, Baladia
169.Telaga, Pamula, Teloga, Telugu, Telanga, Teleriga and Telugu Kachara
170.Thanu
171.-Thatari / Kansari
172.Thoti
173.Tiruvalluvar
174.Tivoro
175.Toda
176.Valluvan
177.Vannan
178.Vettuvan
179.Yandi
180.Yerna Golta
181.Yerukula
182.Kurmi, Kuruma Chasa, Kudumi, Kurma, Kurmi Mahto, Kurmi-Khetriya, Kurumi and Kuclumi Kshyatriya, Kurum, Mahanta/Mahat
183.Bhanja-Puran
184.Bhopa, Raula
185.Mahla/Mahlar
186.Kalanji, Khandayat Kalanji, Odra Khandayat Kalanji, Kalingi, Kaliji and Kalinga
187.Shudra
188.Belama, Ellama
189.Dalapati/Dalua
190.Rajasri Balasi/Balasi
191.Raju
192.Segidi, Srisayan
193.Dbo-Christian, Pano-Christian, Ganda-Christian
194.Kandha-Kumbhar
195.Dalakhandayat and Dalua-paik
196.Kapala Velama, Kapulu Elama, Koppala Velarna, Koppala , Elama, Kapula Elama, Kupala Velama, Kapala Elama and Kapala Elaga
197.Banka
198.Kshitibansa, Matibansa Ojha, Kshitibansa Naik, Ojhakaran, Kshitibansa Nayak, Matibansa, Matibansa Abadhan
199.Arua
200.Hatua
201.Kalar
202.Banayat Oriya, Benayat Oriya, Beneyit Odia, Banayat, Banayat Odia, Odia and Udia
203.Kalandi Baishnaba
204.Pallia /Agnikula Kshatriya
205.Tamuli, Tamali, Bangiya Tambuli, Tambuli, Tambili, Bangiya Tamboli, Bangadeshiya Tambili, Tamila, Bangiya Tamili, Tambila and Tambula
206.Chattada Srivaishnab
207.Sagua
208.Majjula
209.Goudia/Laxminarayan Goudia
210.Baliji
sebc caste list in odisha pdf

OBC List Of Odisha (Central)

Other Backward Class List for central / obc caste list in odisha 2022 / obc caste list in odisha pdf / obc caste list odisha 2022 / उड़ीसा की अन्य पिछड़ा जाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନ୍ୟ ପଛୁଆ ଜାତି ତାଲିକା, उड़ीसा की अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନ୍ୟ ପଛୁଆ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ତାଲିକା.

S.N.Caste / Community
1.Agharia, Agaria, Aghria
2.Aranedan
3.Asur
4.Badhai, Barhai, Bindhania, Sutradhar, Badhira, Badhria
5.Badasuda
6.Baipari
7.Baira
8.Bairagi
9.Bariji, or Barui, Tambuli, Tamali
10.Barika, Bhandari, Napit, Nai
11.Bellara
12.Bentkar
13.Bhatua
14.Bhogta
15.Bhokta
16.Bhujan
17.Bhuliya
18.Birjhia
19.Bissoy-Barangi Jodia, Bennangi, Daduva, Frangi, Hollar, Jhoriya, Kollai, Konde, Paranga,Pengajodia, Sodojodia, Takoara
20.Binedhanies
21.Bogada
22.Bolodhia
23.Buruashankar, Barna Suankar
24.Byagari
25.Chaupal
26.Chero
27.Cheruman
28.Chikbaraik
29.Chik
30.Chitra, Chitrakar, Chitrasilpi
31.Churia
32.Dahalia
33.Darji
34.Damal
35.Dangua
36.Dehuri
37.Dhakhada
38.Dhaner
39.Dumala, Dumal
40.Ghatwar
41.Girigiris
42.Godda
43.Gola, Golla,Gope/Gop, Sadgope/ Sadgop, Ahir, Gour, Gouda, Goudo, Mekala Golla, Punnu Golla, Yadav, Gopal/Gopala, Sholakhandia, Magadha Gouda, Laxminarayan Gola and Goudia Gola, Dumal Gouda, Mathurapuria Gouda, Gopapuria Gouda, Nanda Gouda & Kanja Gouda
44.Gudia or Guria, Gurja, Gunju
45.Gosangi
46.Gondu-Bato, Bhirthya, Budho Kouriya, Hato, Jatako,Joria
47.Habra
48.Hansi, Dera, Dewanga/Dewangulu, Kosta/Kusta/Kustha/Kostha, Vina, Tulabhina, Tanti, Salia ,Patsalia, Buna, Rangani, Bunkar/Bunkara,Sukuli, Bangali Tanti/ Bangiya Tanti, Matibansa Tanti, Asina, Tanti,Aswina Tanti,Ashani Tanti,Aswinna Tanti/ Rangani Tanti/Rangani Tantee/Ranganee, Tantee/Rangini Tanti , Ranguni Tanti, Rangini Hansi, Amila Tanti
49.Holeya
50.Irula
51.Jadapus
52.Jaintrapans
53.Jogi or Yogi
54.Jyotish
55.Kadan
56.Kalladi
57.Kammara, Kamara, Kamar, Kammaro, Muli, Lohuru, Loharo, Astolohi Kamar
58.Kanakkan
59.Kandarpa
60.Kanjar
61.Kapudia
62.Karhara/Kachara/Kachera
63.Karimpalan
64.Karmali
65.Kattunayakan
66.Nil (deleted)
67.Khandnals
68.Khatti-Khatti
69.Khatua
70.Khodra, Khadura,Kharuda
71.Khetauri
72.Nil (Deleted)
73.Koilar
74.Kolam
75.Kond (Kul)
76.Konda Kapu
77.Kondareddy, Reddy Dhakas
78.Koraga
79.Kosalya Goudus, Bosotheriya, Goudus, Chiti Goudus, Dangayath Goudus, Doddu Kamariya, Dudu Kamaro, Ladiya Goudus,Pullo Soriya Goudus
80.Kota
81.Kudiya
82.Kudubi
83.Kudumban
84.Kumbhar, Kulal, Kumhar, Kumbharo, Kandha – Kumbhar, Kumbhakar
85.Kundamatia
86.Kulta
87.Kuraiar
88.Kuravan
89.Kurichchan
90.Kuruman (Kurumba)
91.Lakhra
92.Lambadi
93.Luhura
94.Machua
95.Maghi or Meghia
96.Magura
97.Mahunta
98.Magatha Goudus, Bermia Goudus, Boodo Magatha, Dongayath Goudu, Ladya Goudu, Poona Magatha, Sana Magatha
99.Magadhi Goral
100.Maila
101.Maladasu
102.Malasar
103.Mali, Phulia, Sagbaria, Bhajemali, Pandara Mali, Muni, Raula (Ganjam Dist. only)
104.Malis, Korchia Malis, Paido Malis, Podda Malis
105.Mal Paharia
106.Manna Dhora
107.Maune
108.Marathi
109.Matangi
110.Mavilan
111.Minka
112.Monger
113.Mukhadora-Mokka Dhora
114.Muliya
115.Mundala
116.Muria
117.Nahar
118.Nalakeyava
119.Nat
120.Nayadi
121.Nolia
122.Nuhura, Nuhuraj
123.Nuniya
124.Ojulu or Metta, Kamasalie
125.Omeyita
126.Padaria, Pamaria, Pandara
127.Pagadai
128.Paigarapu
129.Paky
130.Pal
131.Palasi
132.Paliyan
133.Paiko
134.Palli
135.Pulayan
136.Pambada
137.Paniyan
138.Panjira
139.Panniandi
140.Paraiyan
141.Paravan
142.Parhaiya
143.Pathuria
144.Pengua
145.Pita
146.Raneyar
147.Ronas
148.Routia
149.Sagarpasha
150.Samban
151.Sankhari
152.Sanyasi, Membram
153.Seerithi Goudu
154.Semman
155.Sholagar
156.Sauria Paharia
157.Sinke
158.Suda
159.Sulia
160.Sunri/Sundi/Sundhi
161.Tana
162.Teli, Telli, Kubara/Kubera, Talakar, Sahu, Sahoo, Bahaldia, Baladia
163.Telaga, Pamula, Telugu, Telanga, Telenga,Telugu Kachara
164.Thanu
165.Thatari/Kansari
166.Thoti
167.Tiruvalluvar
168.Tivoro
169.Toda
170.Valluvan
171.Vannan
172.Vettuvan
173.Yandi
174.Yerna Golta
175.Yerukula
176.Saraka/ Saraka Tanti
177.Chasa, Odachasa., Banayat Odiya, Benayat Oriya, Benayit Odia, Banayat, Banayat Oriya, Odia & Udia
178.Patra/Patara, Goudia Patara, Asini Patara/ Aswini & Ashwini Patara
179.Kurmi, Kurma Chasa, Kudumi, Kurma, Kurmi Mahto, Kurmi Khetriya, Kurumi, Kudumi Kshyatriya, Kurum
180.Thoria/Thodia/Thudia/Thuria
181.Kalanji, Kalingi, Kalinji
182.Mahla/Mahlar
183.Ashtralohi/Ashtalohi Karmakar/ Kamila/Sunari/ Sunaree/Viswa Brahman(Sunari)/ Swarnakar/ Swaransilpi
184.Kalanga
185.Bhanja Puran
186.Koppula Vellama, Kapala Velama, Kapulu Elama, Koppala Elama, Kappula Elama, Kupala Velama, Kapala Elama, Kapala Elaga, Koppala Velama
187.Scheduled Castes converts to Christianity and their progeny
188.Kalwar, Kalal, Kalar
189.Arua
190.Hatua
191.Nil (Deleted)
192.Alia
193.Shudra (Puri dist. only)
194.Kalandi Baishanaba / Kalandi Vaishnab, Tamuli, Tamili, Bangiya Tambuli, Tambili, Bangiya Tamboli, Bangiya Tamili & Tambula
195.Belama
196.Goudia & Laxminarayana Goudia
197.Chattada Srivaishnab
198.Segidi, Srisayan
199.Majjula
200.Bhopa
obc caste list in odisha pdf

Primitive Tribes List in Odisha

PTG (Primitive Tribes List) – Establishment of micro projects for the development of primitive tribal groups (ptgs) in orissa. Download in PDF / PTG Caste List in Odisha.

EWS Caste List in Odisha

In Odisha, the poor in the general category have been kept in the Economically Weaker Section (EWS). The family coming under EWS category gets 10% reservation. Given below is EWS Caste List in Odisha 2022 / general caste list in odisha 2022 / general caste list odisha / list of general caste in odisha / general caste surname list in odisha. Which you can download in PDF also. General caste list in odisha is according to the information available on the Internet.

N.Caste / Community
1.Kshatriya
2.Kayastha
3.Brahmin
General caste list in odisha

Click Here 👉 EWS Caste List

PDF File Download Link

Odisha ST List PDFClick Here
Odisha SC List PDFClick Here
Odisha SEBC List PDFClick Here
Odisha OBC List PDF (Central)Click Here
Primitive Tribes List(PTG)Click Here
Odisha EWS List PDFClick Here

Also Read It:

Friends, Hope you liked the information given in this article – Odisha Caste List / ओडिशा जाति सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଜାତି ତାଲିକା / उड़ीसा की जातियां Odia caste list / orissa caste list / ଓରିସା ଜାତି ତାଲିକା, OBC list of odisha 2022 उड़ीसा की अन्य पिछड़ा जाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନ୍ୟ ପଛୁଆ ଜାତି ତାଲିକା, SC list of odisha 2022 / उड़ीसा की अनुसूचित जनजाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତିର ତାଲିକା, ST list of odisha 2022 / अनुसूचित जनजाति की सूची / ଓଡ଼ିଶାର ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତିର ତାଲିକା, SEBC list of odisha 2022, General caste list in odisha 2022 / . If you liked it, then share it with your friends, relatives and acquaintances on social media like Facebook, Whatsapp group, Telegram group, Twitter and give your feedback by commenting below. Thank you

- विज्ञापन -

3 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- विज्ञापन -

लोकप्रिय पोस्ट

- विज्ञापन -
close