होमजाति सूचि Tamil Nadu Caste List | ST SC BC MBC OBC EWS...

[PDF] Tamil Nadu Caste List | ST SC BC MBC OBC EWS / General Caste List Download

Tamil Nadu Caste List 2022 | ST Caste List Tamil Nadu | SC Caste List Tamilnadu | OBC Caste List In Tamilnadu | BC Caste List In Tamilnadu | MBC Caste List Tamil | EWS Caste List In Tamilnadu | General Caste List In Tamilnadu 2022

Tamil Nadu Caste List 2022: Tamil Nadu is a southern state of India. The capital of Tamil Nadu is Chennai. The current Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu is M.K. Stalin and the Governor is Ravindra Narayana Ravi. According to the 2011 census, Tamil Nadu has a population of 7,21,38,958 which is the seventh highest in the country and accounts for 5.96% of the total population of the country. The population density in the state is 555 persons/km2, which is much above the national average. Tamil is the main language spoken in Tamil Nadu. Other major languages ​​are: Telugu (5.66%), Kannada (1.7%), Urdu (1.5%) and Malayalam (0.6%). People of different communities and castes live here.

The Tamil Nadu government has classified the castes for giving reservation as follows – ST (Scheduled Tribes), SC (Scheduled Castes), BC (Backward Class), MBC (Most Backward Class) and EWS (Economically Weaker Sections), Who is poor in General Category / General Caste, he has been kept in EWS. OBC category has been kept in two classes – 1 BC Caste 2. MBC Caste.

PDF Download Link is Given below

In Tamil Nadu, 1% reservation for ST (Scheduled Tribes), 18% for SC (Scheduled Castes), 30% for BC (Backward Class), 20% for MBC (Most Backward Class) and 10% for EWS (Economically Weaker Sections).

bc caste list in tamilnadu, bc caste list in tamilnadu, mbc caste list tamil, general caste list in tamilnadu
Tamil Nadu Caste List

Tamil Nadu Caste List

If you are a resident of Tamil Nadu state in ST / SC / BC / MBC / EWS category and want to take advantage of reservation in government jobs / other government facilities, then Tamil Nadu Caste List – St Caste List In Tamilnadu, Sc Caste List In Tamilnadu, Bc Caste List In Tamilnadu, Mbc Caste List Tamil, Ews/General Caste List In Tamilnadu will be required.

Note:- The list of all communities and castes in this article is as per the information available on the official website of the Government of Tamil Nadu, Ministry Of Tribal Affairs, Department of Social Justice and Empowerment and other data is from the information available on the Internet space.

ST Caste List Tamilnadu

The Scheduled Tribes (ST) population in Tamil Nadu state in 2011 is 7.21 Lakh which is 1.10% of the total population. There are 36 castes/sub-castes in ST Caste List Tamil Nadu. For which there is a system of 1% reservation. Given below is the ST Caste List Tamil Nadu / st caste list in tamilnadu 2022 / st caste list in tamil which you can also download in PDF.

List of Scheduled Tribes in Tamil Nadu

N.Caste / Subcaste
1.Adiyan
2.Aranadan
3.Eravallan
4.Irular
5.Kadar
6.Kammara (excluding Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
7.Kanikaran, Kanikkar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah and Ambasamudram taluks of Tirunelveli district)
8.Kaniyan, Kanyan
9.Kattunayakan
10.Kochu Velan
11.Konda Kapus
12.Kondareddis
13.Koraga
14.Kota (excluding Kanya kumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
15.Kudiya, Melakudi
16.Kurichchan
17.Kurumbas (in the Nilgiris district)
18.Kurumans
19.Maha Malasar
20.Malai Arayan
21.Malai Pandaram
22.Malai Vedan
23.Malakkuravan
24.Malasar
25.Malayali (in Dharmapuri, North Arcot, Pudukottai, Salem, South Arcot and Tiruchirapalli districts)
26.Malayekandi
27.Mannan
28.Mudugar, Muduvan
29.Muthuvan
30.Palleyan
31.Palliyan
32.Palliyar
33.Paniyan
34.Sholaga
35.Toda (excluding Kanya kumari district and Shenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli district)
36.Uraly
To download the ST Caste List in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

SC Caste List Tamilnadu

The total population of Scheduled Castes (SC) in Tamil Nadu State in 2011 is about 14436620 which is 20.01% of the total population. Tamil Nadu has 76 castes/sub-castes in the Scheduled Castes list. For which there is a provision of 18% reservation. Below are the sc caste list in tamilnadu 2022 / sc caste list tamilnadu / sc caste list in tamil which you can also download in PDF.

List of Scheduled Castes in Tamil Nadu

N.Caste / Subcaste
1.Adi Andhra
2.Adi Dravida
3.Adi Karnataka
4.Ajila
5.Arunthathiyar
6.Ayyanavar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
7.Baira
8.Bakuda
9.Bandi
10.Bellara
11.Bharatar (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
12.Chakkiliyan
13.Chalavadi
14.Chamar, Muchi
15.Chandala
16.Cheruman
17.Devendrakulathan
18.Dom, Dombara, Paidi, Pano
19.Domban
20.Godagali
21.Godda
22.Gosangi
23.Holeya
24.Jaggali
25.Jambuvulu
26.Kadaiyan
27.Kakkalan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
28.Kalladi
29.Kanakkan, Padanna (in the Nilgiris district)
30.Karimpalan
31.Kavara (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
32.Koliyan
33.Koosa
34.Kootan, Koodan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
35.Kudumban
36.Kuravan, Sidhanar
37.Madari
38.Madiga
39.Maila
40.Mala
41.Mannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
42.Mavilan
43.Moger
44.Mundala
45.Nalakeyava
46.Nayadi
47.Padannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
48.Pagadai
49.Pallan
50.Palluvan
51.Pambada
52.Panan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
53.Panchama
54.Pannadi
55.Panniandi
56.Paraiyan, Parayan, Sambavar
57.Paravan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
58.Pathiyan (in Kanyakumari Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
59.Pulayan, Cheramar
60.Puthirai Vannan
61.Raneyar
62.Samagara
63.Samban
64.Sapari
65.Semman
66.Thandan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
67.Thoti
68.Tiruvalluvar
69.Vallon
70.Valluvan
71.Vannan (in Kanyakumari district and Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
72.Vathiriyan
73.Velan
74.Vetan (in Kanyakumari district Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
75.Vettiyan
76.Vettuvan (in Kanyakumari district Shenkottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
To download the SC Caste List in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

OBC Caste List Tamilnadu

There are 184 castes in the list of Other Backward Classes in Tamil Nadu. Out of which the names of 143 castes are in BC Caste List In Tamilnadu which get 30% reservation and 41 castes are named in MBC Caste List In Tamilnadu which get 20% reservation. Given below is the obc caste list in tamilnadu / obc caste list in tamil / obc caste list tamil nadu / mbc/dnc caste list in tamil. Which you can also download in PDF.

BC Caste List In Tamilnadu

Given below is thebc caste list in tamilnadu 2022 / bc caste list tamil nadu / bc caste in tamil which you can also download in PDF.

N.Caste / Subcaste
1.Agamudayar including Thozhu or Thuluva Vellala
2.Agaram Vellan Chettiar
3.Alwar, Azhavar and Alavar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District.)
4.Servai(except Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts.)
5.Ansar
6.Arayar, Nulayar(in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
7.Archakarai Vellala
8.Aryavathi(in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
9.Ayira Vaisyar
10.Badagar
11.Billava
12.Bondil
13.Boyas (except Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, The Nilgiris, Salem , Namakkal and Dharmapuri Districts). Pedda Boyar (except Tiruchirapalli, Karur , Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts) Oddars (except Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, Madurai,Theni and Dindigul Districts) Kaloddars (except Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur Perambalur, Tirunelveli, Thoothukudi, Salem and Namakkal Districts) Nellorepet oddars (except Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts) Sooramari oddars (except Salem and Namakkal Districts)
14.Chakkala (except Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram,Thanjavur Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul and the Nilgiris Districts)
15.Chavalakarar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
16.Chettu or Chetty (including Kottar Chetty, Elur Chetty, Pathira Chetty,Valayal Chetty,Pudukadai Chetty) (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
17.Chowdry
18.Converts to Christianity from Scheduled Castes irrespective of the generation of conversion for the purpose of reservation of seats in Educational Institutions and for seats in Public Services
19.C.S.I formerly S.I.U.C (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
20.Donga Dasaris (except Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Tiruchirapalli,Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai Chennai ,Salem and Namakkal Districts)
21.Dekkani Muslims
22.Devangar, Sedar
23.Dombs (except Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli ,Karur and Perambalur Districts) Dommars (except Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Vellore and Thiruvannamalai Districts)
24.Dudekula
25.Enadi
26.Ezhavathy(in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
27.Ezhuthachar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
28.Ezhuva(in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
29.Gangavar
30.Gavara, Gavarai and Vadugar(Vaduvar)(other than Kamma, Kapu,Balija and Reddi)
31.Gounder
32.Gowda (including Gammala, Kalali and Anuppa Gounder)
33.Hegde
34.Idiga
35.IllathuPillaimar, Illuvar, Ezhuvar and Illathar
36.Jhetty
37.Jogis (Except Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul Cuddalore, Villupuram, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
38.Kabbera
39.Kaikolar, Sengunthar
40.Kaladi (except Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanatha puram, Madurai,Theni,Dindigul,Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur and Perambalur Districts)
41.Kalari Kurup including Kalari Panicker (in Kanniyakumari District and Shenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
42.Kalingi
43.Kallar, Easanattu kallar, Gandharva Kottai Kallars(except Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur and pudukottai Districts) Kootappal Kallars-(except Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur and Perambalur Districts) Piramalai Kallars- (except Sivaganga,Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram. Madurai. Theni, Dindigul, Pudukottai, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam and Tiruvarur Districts)Periyasooriyur Kallars- (except Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
44.Kallar Kula Thondaman
45.Kalveli Gounder
46.Kambar
47.Kammalar or Viswakarma , Viswakarmala (including Thattar, Porkollar, Kannar, Karumar, Kollar, Thacher, Kal Thacher, Kamsala and Viswa brahmin.
48.Kani, Kanisu, Kaniyar Pannikar
49.Kaniyala Vellalar
50.Kannada Saineegar ,Kannadiyar (Throughout the State) and Dasapalanjika (Coimbatore, Erode and the Nilgiris Districts)
51.Kannadiya Naidu
52.Karpoora Chettiar
53.Karuneegar (Seer Karuneegar, Sri Karuneegar, Sarattu Karuneegar, Kaikatti Karuneegar, Mathuvazhi Kanakkar, Sozhi Kanakkar, and Sunnambu Karuneegar)
54.Kasukkara Chettiar
55.Katesar, Pattamkatti
56.Kavuthiyar
57.Kerala Mudali
58.Kharvi
59.Khatri
60.Kongu Vaishnava
61.Kongu Vellalars(including Vellala Gounder, Nattu Gounder, Narambukkatti Gounder, Tirumudi Vellalar, Thondu Vellalar, Pala Gounder, Poosari, Gounder, Anuppa Vellala Gounder, Kurumba Gounder, Padaithalai Gounder, Chendalai Gounder, Pavalankatti Vellala Gounder, Pallavellala GounderSanku,Vellala Gounder,and Rathinagiri Gounder)
62.KoppalaVelama
63.Koteyar
64.Krishnanvaka (in Kanniyakumari District and Shenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
65.Kudikara Vellalar
66.Kudumbi (in Kanniyakumari District and Shenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
67.Kuga Vellalar
68.Kunchidigar
69.Labbais including Rowthar and Marakayar (whether their spoken language is Tamil or Urdu)
70.Lambadi
71.Latin Catholics (in Kanniyakumari District andShenkottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
72.Lingayat (Jangama)
73.Mahratta (Non-Brahmin) (including Namdev Mahratta)
74.Malayar
75.Male
76.Maniagar
77.Mapilla
78.Maravars (except Thanjavur, Nagapattinum , Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Tirunelveli and Toothukudi Districts) Karumaravars Appanad Kondayam kottai Maravars –(except Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Madurai, Theni and Dindigul Districts.) Sambanad Maravars- (except Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, and Ramanathapuram Districts)
79.Moondrumandai Enbathunalu (84) Ur. Sozhia Vellalar
80.Mooppan
81.Muthuraja, Muthuracha, Muthiriyar, Mutharaiyar
82.Nadar, Shanar and Gramani (including Christian Nadar, Christian Nadar, Christian Shanar and Christian Gramani)
83.Nagaram
84.Naikkar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
85.Nangudi Vellalar
86.Nanjil Mudali (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
87.Odar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District
88.Odiya
89.Oottruvalanattu Vellalar
90.O.P.S. Vellalar
91.Ovachar
92.Paiyur Kotta Vellalar
93.Pamulu
94.Panar (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
95.Panisaivan (including Virakodi Vellala)
**(Included in the List of OBC as per Central Govt. instruction Lr.No: 5783/BC1/95/3 Dt: 17.06.96.
96.Kathikarar in Kanniyakumari District
97.Pannirandam Chettiar or Uthama Chettiar
98.Parkavakulam (including Surithimar, Nathamar, Malayamar, Moopanar and Nainar)
99.Perike (including Perike Balija)
100.Perumkollar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
101.Podikara Vellalar
102.Pooluva Gounder
103.Poraya
104.Pulavar (in Coimbatore and Erode Districts)
105.Pulluvar or Pooluva
106.Pusala
107.Reddy (Ganjam)
108.Sadhu Chetty (including Telugu Chetty, Twenty four Manai Telugu Chetty)
109.Sakkaravar or Kavathi (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
110.Salivagana
111.Saliyar, Padmasaliyar, Pattusaliyar, Pattariyar, and Adhaviyar
112.Savalakkarar
113.Senaithalaivar, Senaikudiyar and Illaivaniar
114.Sheik
115.Sourashtra (Patnulkarar)
116.Sozhiavellalar (including Sozha Vellalar, Vetrilaikarar, Kodikalkarar and Keeraikarar)
117.Srisayar
118.Sundaram Chetty
119.Syed
120.Thogatta Veerakshatriya
121.Tholkollar (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
122.Tholuva Naicker and Vetalakara Naicker
123.Thoraiyar
124.Thoriyar
125.Ukkirakula Kshatriya Naicker
126.Uppara, Uppillia and Sagara
127.Urali Gounder (except Tiruchirapalli, Karur , Perambalur and Pudukottai District) and Orudaya Gounder or Oorudaya Gounder (in Madurai ,Theni, Dindigul, Coimbatore, Erode, Tiruchirapalli, Karur , Perambalur, Pudukottai, Salem and Namakkal Districts)
128.Urikkara Nayakkar
129.Vallambar
130.Valmiki
131.Vaniyar, Vania Chettiar (including Gandla, Ganika, Telikula and Chekkalar)
132.Veduvar and Vedar (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District where the community is a Scheduled Castes)
133.Veerasaiva (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
134.Velar
135.Vellan Chettiar
136.Veluthodathu Nair (in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District)
137.Vokkaligar (including Vakkaligar, Okkaligar, Kappiliyar, Kappiliya, Okkaliga Gowda, Okkaliya- Gowda, Okkaliya- Gowder, Okkaliya Gowda)
138.Wynad Chetty (The Nilgiris District)
139.Yadhava (including Idaiyar, Telugu Speaking Idaiyar known as Vaduga Ayar or Vaduga Idaiyar or Golla and Asthanthra Golla)
140.Yavana
141.Yerukula
142.Converts to Chritianity from any Hindu Backward Classes Community or Most Backward Classes Community or Denotified Communities except the Converts to Christianity from Meenavar, Parvatharajakulam, Pattanavar, Sembadavar, Mukkuvar or Mukayar and Paravar
143.Orphans and destitute children who have lost their parents before reaching the age of ten and are destitutes; and who have nobody else to take care of them either by law or custom; and also who are admitted into any of the schools or orphanages run by the Government or recognized by the Government
To download the bc caste list in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

MBC Caste List Tamil Nadu

Given below is the mbc caste list tamil / mbc caste list in tamilnadu / mbc caste list in tamil nadu 2022 which you can also download in PDF.

N.Caste / Subcaste
1.Ambalakarar
2.Andipandaram
3.Bestha, Siviar
4.Bhatraju (other than Kshatriya Raju)
5.Boyar, Oddar
6.Dasari
7.Dommara
8.Eravallar (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District where the community is a Scheduled Tribe)
9.Isaivellalar
10.Jambuvanodai
11.Jangam
12.Jogi
13.Kongu Chettiar (in Coimbatore and Erode Districts only)
14.Koracha
15.Kulala (including Kuyavar and Kumbarar)
16.Kunnuvar Mannadi
17.Kurumba
18.Kuruhini Chetty
19.Maruthuvar, Navithar, Mangala, Velakattalavar, Velakatalanair and Pronopakari
20.Mond Golla
21.Moundadan Chetty
22.Mahendra, Medara
23.Mutlakampatti
24.Narikoravar
25.Nokkar
26.Vanniakula Kshatriya (including Vanniyar, Vanniya, Vannia Gounder, Gounder or Kander, Padayachi, Palli and Agnikula Kshatriya)
27.Paravar (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District where the Community is Scheduled Caste) (including converts to Christianity)
28.Meenavar (Parvatharajakulam, Pattanavar, Sembadavar) (including converts to Christianity)
29.Mukkuvar or Mukayar (including converts to Christianity
30.Punnan Vettuva Gounder
31.Pannayar (other than Kathikarar in Kanniyakumari District)
32.Sathatha Srivaishnava (including Sathani, Chattadi and Chattada Srivaishnava)
33.Sozhia Chetty
34.Telugupatty Chetty
35.Thottia Naicker (including Rajakambalam, Gollavar, Sillavar, Thockalavar and Thozhuva Naicker)
36.Thondaman
37.Valaiyar (including Chettinad Valayars)
38.Vannar (Salavai Thozhilalar) (including Agasa, Madivala, Ekali, Rajakula, Veluthadar and Rajaka) (except in Kanniyakumari District and Shencottah Taluk of Tirunelveli District where the community is a Scheduled Caste)
39.Vettaikarar
40.Vettuva Gounder
41.Yogeeswarar
To download the mbc caste list in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

DNT Caste List In Tamilnadu

DNT Stand for Denotify. Given below is the Denotify caste list in tamilnadu / dnt caste list in tamilnadu which you can also download in PDF.

N.Caste / Subcaste
1.Attur Kilnad Koravars (Salem,Namakkal, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga and Virudhunagar Districts)
2.Attur Melnad Koravars (Salem and Namakkal District)
3.Appanad Kondayam kottai Maravar (Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Madurai,Theni and Dindigul Districts)
4.Ambalakarar (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
5.Ambalakkarar (Suriyanur, Tiruchirapalli District)
6.Boyas (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, The Nilgiris, Salem Namakkal and Dharmapuri Districts)
7.Battu Turkas
8.C.K.Koravars (Cuddalore and Villupuram Districts)
9.Chakkala (Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Pudukottai Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Madurai , Theni, Dindigul and the Nilgiris Districts)
10.Changyampudi Koravars (Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
11.Chettinad Valayars (Sivaganga, Virudhunagar and Ramanathapuram Districts)
12.Dombs (Pudukottai,Tiruchirapalli, Karur and Perambalur Districts)
13.Dobba Koravars (Salem and Namakkal Districts)
14.Dommars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
15.Donga Boya
16.Donga Ur. Korachas
17.Devagudi Talayaris
18.Dobbai Korachas (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
19.Dabi Koravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
20.Donga Dasaris (Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, Chennai, Salem and Namakkal Districts)
21.Gorrela Dodda Boya
22.Gudu Dasaris
23.Gandarvakottai Koravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur,Perambalur, Pudukottai Cuddalore and Villupuram Districts)
24.Gandarvakottai Kallars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur and Pudukottai Districts)
25.Inji Korvars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
26.Jogis (Kancheepuram,Tiruvallur, Chennai, Cuddalore, Villupuram, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
27.Jambavanodai
28.Kaladis (Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Madurai,Theni, Dindigul, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Pudukottai,Tiruchirapalli, Karur and Perambalur Districts)
29.Kal Oddars (Kancheepuram, Tiruvallur, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul,Pudukottai, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam,Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur,Perambalur, Tirunelveli, Toothukudi, Salem and Namakkal Districts)
30.Koravars (Kancheepuram , Tiruvallur, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Pudukottai,Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Thiravarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Tirunelveli, Thoothukadi, Chennai,Madurai, Theni, Dindigul and The Nilgiris Districts)
31.Kalinji Dabikoravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur and Pudukottai Districts)
32.Kootappal Kallars (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
33.Kala Koravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
34.Kalavathila Boyas
35.Kepmaris (Kancheepuram,Tiruvallur, Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur and Perambalur Districts)
36.Maravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Tirunelveli and Toothukudi Districts)
37.Monda Koravars
38.Monda Golla (Salem and Namakkal Districts)
39.Mutlakampatti (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
40.Nokkars (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
41.Nellorepet Oddars (Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
42.Oddars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli,Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai, Madurai, Theni and Dindigul Districts)
43.Pedda Boyas (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
44.Ponnai Koravars (Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
45.Piramalai Kallars (Sivaganga, Virudhunagar, Ramanathapuram, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Pudukottai, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam and Tiruvarur Districts)
46.Peria Suriyur Kallars (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
47.Padayachi (Vellayan Kuppam in Cuddalore District and Tennore in Tiruchirapalli District)
48.Punnan Vettuva Gounder (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
49.Servai (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
50.Salem Melnad Koravars (Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Coimbatore, Erode, Pudukottai, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Salem, Namakkal, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
51.Salem Uppu Koravars (Salem and Namakkal Districts)
52.Sakkaraithamadai Koravars (Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
53.Saranga Palli Koravars
54.Sooramari Oddars (Salem and Namakkal Districts)
55.Sembanad Maravars (Sivaganga, Virudunagar and Ramanathapuram Districts)
56.Thalli Koravars(Salem and Namakkal Districts)
57.Telungapattti Chettis (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
58.Thottia Naickers (Sivaganga , Virudunagar, Ramanathapuram, Kancheepuram,Tiruvallur, Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai. Tirunelveli, Thoothukudi, Salem, Namakkal,Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Coimbatore and Erode Districts)
59.Thogamalai Koravars orKepmaris (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
60.Uppukoravars or Settipalli Koravars (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam , Tiruvarur, Pudukottai, Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Vellore and Tiruvannamalai Districts)
61.Urali Gounders (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
62.Wayalpad or Nawalpeta Korachas
63.Vaduvarpatti Koravars (Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Ramanathapuram, Sivaganga, Virudunagar, Tirunelveli, Thoothukudi, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
64.Valayars (Madurai, Theni, Dindigul, Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur, Pudukottai,Erode and Coimbatore Districts)
65.Vettaikarar (Thanjavur, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur and Pudukottai Districts)
66.Vetta Koravars (Salem and Namakkal Districts)
67.Varaganeri Koravars (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
68.Vettuva Gounder (Tiruchirapalli, Karur, Perambalur and Pudukottai Districts)
To download the dnt caste list in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

EWS Caste List in Tamilnadu

Poor in general category / general caste in Tamil Nadu, he is placed in Economically Weaker Section (EWS). The family coming under EWS category gets 10% reservation. Given below is the ews caste list in tamilnadu / general caste list in tamilnadu / ur caste list in tamilnadu / ur category caste list which you can also download in PDF.

Click Here 👉 EWS Caste List

To download the ews caste list in tamilnadu 2022 PDF, see the PDF link below.

PDF File Download Link

Tamilnadu ST List PDFClick Here
Tamilnadu SC List PDFClick Here
Tamilnadu OBC List PDF
(BC, MBC, Denotify/DNT)
Click Here
Tamilnadu EWS List PDFClick Here

Also Read It:

Friends, hope the information given in this article is – Tamil Nadu Caste List,ST Caste List Tamil Nadu,SC Caste List Tamilnadu,OBC Caste List In Tamilnadu,BC Caste List In Tamilnadu,MBC Caste List Tamil,EWS Caste List In Tamilnadu,General Caste List In Tamilnadu / ur caste list in tamilnadu / ur category caste list / tamil nadu caste list in tamil pdf / tamil caste list, if you liked it, then share it with your friends, relatives and acquaintances on social media like Facebook, Whatsapp group, Telegram group, Twitter and comment below your feedback. Give. Thank you

Reference:

- विज्ञापन -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- विज्ञापन -

लोकप्रिय पोस्ट

- विज्ञापन -
close